Tuesday, October 30, 2012

Haji holiday 2012

 Last friday was Haji holiday, initially me & my ex-colleagues has plan to travel down to Port Dickson for a short getaway but the plan has been postponed. I was very undecided to go back Ipoh or not but at last, still decide to go back since i've nothing to do in KL. Boyfie flew to Hanoi, Vietnam at the same week so i was bored in KL. =(


Let's update you guys what've i done during the past few days. Went back to Ipoh on  last saturday morning & surprisingly the traffic was kind of smooooth! *clap* Had my favorite lunch then i dozed off till 4+pm. Haha! Woke up & the kids were ready for some water session. Both of them in the photo are my nephew (naked one: my sister's son, brennon phang & the another is my brother's son, ashton lee). ADORABLE RIGHT?


 Went for karaoke session with the boys after dinner. At first just want to yumcha &chit-chat then Wilson came up with the karaoke thingy. Definitely a YES for me & here we go =) Went to OTK studio on a public holiday/friday night, the price was quite okay though, RM33 for 3 hours k-session+2 drinks+3 tidbits =)


Woke up around 12+ the next day, had a quick brunch then off to town to buy baking ingredients. I'm quite into baking muffins lately,haha! i have no idea why, hmm. Baked some chocolate muffins but not as good as i expected ='( 
Smell good but tasteless ='( Something wrong somewhere ='( gonna try it again!

   
Traveled back to KL alone on saturday's evening just to meet the boyfie =D He bought me souvenirs & the chocolate is my favourite, wheeee.


We both been saying workout workout for a long time but we never make it happened for even once. Told ya i'm very motivated so we dragged each other to go for gym somewhere near to his house =) 


Workout in the noon & have a look on what we ate at night, failed right? HAHA! Me & the boyfie are the bigfans of myBurgerlab especially him because the shop was his friend's shop. He likes to hang there quite often. I think he tried out all their chicken burgers ad. They served the best burger in town, u gotta believe me, i'm not kidding. This RM18 burger is definitely worthwhile, see how big the portion is. Not to forget, their fries sauce is always my favouriteeee. Nomnom. 

My burger-Beautiful Mess 3.0

For those who are interested to pay a visit, here's the address:
No.14, Jalan 21/22, Seapark,
46300 Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.
Business Hours: 5pm-1030pm
**Off on Monday

Ohya, went for a movie date also since i'm in an urge to watch "The Fierce Wife-犀利人气最终回". The movie is so touching! I cried for a few times while watching.

That't all. I'm done with the manual add subject registration today.
I"m taking Spanish now instead of Korean. So far so good but gonna revise more because i couldn't remember so many single terms.
Alright, buenas noches! (goodnight in spanish)

Sunday, October 28, 2012

Kampar Club Restaurant

Hola! So, i'm eating my Kinder Bueno chocolate while updating this post. Sorry for slacking, and it's time to write something about the girlfriend's 21st birthday as promised in the last post. 

The pinky-pincessy-crown that EQing bought for the darlings.

There you go, the birthday girls =)

YenWei & KarLin, look gorgeous on that night.

We had our dinner in Kampar Club Restaurant, which was located at a hidden place. If you missed the entrance, then you probably gonna make a big U-turn. Food was super affordable & the taste was fine. Btw, they served chinese & western cuisine. We were given a room so we had quite an enjoyable dinner together without any disturbance. =)

KarLin & Yours truly. Someone said i look like EllaKoon (官恩娜) in the photo below. hahaha!


The girl's generation.

I purposely went to curl my hair & it ended up like....

The boy's generation
(BearHung, WingFei, SiLone, Eric, Wilson, Angus, Honeybaby)


Birthday cake.

Make a wish.  

Snapshot by boyfie

My juicy gang! Hearts them much 
  
The gorgeous EQing & YenWei
  
I don't used to put make-up on my face, to be frank, i didn't even know how to draw eyeliner, put foundation etc. So, that's my naked face. Thanks to the camera effect, it looks better here. HAHA!

 
  
A couple picture with the boyfie at last. Thank you so much for sending me back to Ipoh. I know it's kinda rush but still thanks love for being so thoughtful. 你辛苦了!  

  
His current fb profile pic & phone's lockscreen. Hees!

I had a superb weekend in Ipoh with my lovelies. Thank you so much for the night. =)
We had our 2nd round in Sky Lounge and some games+drinking session after that.
That's all. Hope you enjoy reading this.
Nights =D


Monday, October 22, 2012

I baked banana chocolate muffins =D

Hello there. I got to say my last weekend was awesome! <3 nbsp="nbsp">
 Spent my time with the best friends celebrating their 21st birthday together =) Gonna blog about it soon once i done editing the pictures, stay tuned =)


So, this post is nothing about the b'day celebration. Just wanna tell you, i've had baking session in the house last Sunday! Please don't laugh at me, this was my very first time doing it on my own without any help. To be frank, it was pretty easy, i guess anyone could do it, or even better than me =) But i knew many of you don't really like banana because it taste weird, i've no idea why you people don't like banana. 

I got the recipe from YenWei and we baked once a couple of weeks before when i back to Ipoh. Boyfie & Mommy said it tastes good so i decided to bake muffins again =) All thanks to baby YenWei.
So, mommy wasn't that supportive when i said i'm gonna do some baking at home. I'm kind of princessy at home, so mommy thought i was just saying.   

Went back to house around evening, bought the ingredients, then i started to bake. Trust me, very simple and anyone could do that & it's not going to take you a very long time. U can finish everything including cleaning within an hour. 

Just in case any of you are interesting in baking banana chocolate muffins, there you go:
1/2 cup of vegetable oil (any cooking oil will do)
2 eggs
1/2 cup of sugar
3-4 mashed bananas
1/4 tsp of vanilla extract
1 2/3 cup of all purpose flour
1 tsp baking powder
1/2 tsp baking soda
1/4 tsp of salt
1 cup of chocolate chips

That's all for today. Aww, i miss my muffins. Mommy & sister said i'm passed since that's my very first time. Hoho! Gonna bake something next time when i'm back =)
Nights.

Sunday, October 14, 2012

Weekend with my family =)



Hello! I had a good friday night & weekends with family =) What about you?
Just a short update to let u guys know where am i up to. I'm doing fine, still enjoying my sembreak in KL.


Went to MidValley on friday night to have my chocolate foundae. Oh btw, that's my dinner as well. I was pretty full & we didn't managed to finish everything because boyfie wasn't feeling well. They've had promotion so the total bill wasn't that expensive after discount. Hees =)


Sister came kl to do shopping with me. She is now a very caring & lovely mama.She used to come here for shopping but not after she delivered her baby because she's busy taking care my nephew. I love both my nephew so much, they're so adorable =D


Oh, the lady in the picture is my mommy, say HI!
 Sister & I were busy doing shopping in H&M & she asked us why nothing suits her there. She said she can't pick anything, haha! I laughed so badly. Pardon her because she doesn't know anything about the brand. Cute mama =)


Loving the picture above because the orang utan looks so cuteeeeee. 
Wanted to take a picture during my last visit in Lot10 but people were busy taking pictures with them too so this time, i beg my sister to take a picture for me. Haha! 


Went off to Kuchai Lama this morning for breakfast & did a little shopping with sister & mommy. Spotted this 2 bears on the sofa so beg the sister again to take a quick shot of me & the bears before we left.

So, that's my weekend, and tomorrow i'm gonna back to office to work for part-time =) Aww, doesn't like the feeling of waking up at 7am then taking public transport to work, i'm so gonna get a car after i graduate. 

Live without a car here sucks a big time.
Goodnight, monday no blue alright? =)

Wednesday, October 10, 2012

Happy Birthday, Kah Hong


Hello! I've lot to update but i'm just lazy. Let's choose the most up-to-date to post here =)
10/10 was my ex-housemates (Kah Hong) 21st birthday! unfortunately he wasn't in malaysia this time round so Wilson came up the idea to make a video for him. I recorded another video for him and they decided to put it as the teaser/starter. I was being so awkward inside the video.


Anyway, Happy 21st Birthday Kah Hong!
 We all wish you like this very-funny-made video from us.
Credits to rest of them who wrote the lyrics and the singer (Eric Teh).
Wish to see you real soon. All the best in Singapore =)

p/s: Photo was taken 3 years back when we were still young & fresh. haha!
To those who wanna watch the silly video we made, try to click HERE!
Till then.